Saturday, November 15, 2008

Maths disaster~!!

Huh, after about 2 weeks examS in a crazee c0ld hall...now i'm h0me... my mission already accomplished...
The exam was quite hard and i think i've made a lot of mistakes especially f0r my pre-calculus paper... arrgghh!!! i dunn0 what to do with my mathS!!! everytime i do maths must be like this... not confident with the answers n tend to do much careless mistakes...huhu...
have any0ne got a brilliant and smart adviceS f0r me?? hmmm....
I try hardly to make maths as my favourite n interesting subject...


This is my situation when i in maths lecture...try to understand hardly... the boy beside me is faizal...he is soooo g0od in maths...~ but i'm n0t jealous to him...hehe

Beginilah situasi aku ketika kuliah maths...cube utk memahami sedlam2nye...budak kat sbelah aku tu name die faizal...die terr0r giller dlam maths...~ tp aku x jeles pon...hehe


huhuh.... harap2la the sec0nd sem x akan ulang balek kesilapan lampau...~
da la makin lame makin susah...hmmm

2 comments:

a.n.i.s ^_^ said...

bnykkan latihan
then,u'll get through
insyallah
haha
naseb kos ak xde math
sem3 br ade..
jgn jelezzz
;p

eyezart said...

hahaha...
thanks~
pergh...aku sem 3 statistik lak...
penin si0t~
XD